List of ISFL Hall of Fame inductees

From Sim Football Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The ISFL Hall of Fame includes players who have "made outstanding contributions to professional simulation football". The charter class of two was selected in 2025. As of 2049, 98 individuals have been elected: 79 as players, 11 as general managers[1], and 8 as users.

Enshrinees are selected by a 9-person selection committee which meets each year at the time and location of the Ultimus Bowl. Any person may be nominated to the Hall, provided the nominee has not played or coached for at least three seasons prior to the nomination[2]. The player or coach must also have played/coached for a minimum of 5 seasons to be eligible.

Inductees

The first ballots for the ISFL Hall of Fame members selected candidates based only on their achievements as players. The rules were changed to allow the consideration of users beginning in 2035, and the first users were inducted in the 2036 ballot. Coaches were also allowed to be considered beginning in 2040, with the first coaches inducted in the 2041 ballot.

As of 2049, twelve current ISFL teams are represented by an enshrinee, as well as the now-defunct Las Vegas Legion. The Berlin Fire Salamanders and Honolulu Hahalua are not currently represented in the ISFL Hall of Fame by an enshrinee. Two players were inducted unaffiliated with any team.

The Hall is officially affiliated with the International Simulation Football League (ISFL) and does not include any league other than the ISFL, so DSFL players are not enshrined here unless they also achieve greatness in the ISFL.

Each entry includes the year of induction (i.e., "class"), position(s) played, the team(s) each was associated with (and the team they were inducted as a member of), and tenures in the league.

Players

The below list is complete through the 2049 Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Position Team(s) Inducted team Years Bio
Ian Bavitz 2025 Linebacker
Safety
Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20162023 [1]
King Bronko 2025 Wide receiver
Quarterback
Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20162023 [2]
Mike Boss 2026 Quarterback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20162024 [3]
Dan Miller 2026 Defensive tackle San Jose Sabercats
Colorado Yeti
San Jose Sabercats 20162024 [4]
Antoine Delacour 2027 Cornerback Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20162025 [5]
Bradley Westfield 2027 Wide receiver Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20162025 [6]
Harrif Ernston 2027 Linebacker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20162025 [7]
Boss Tweed 2027 Running back
Linebacker
Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths
Unaffiliated 20162025 [8]
Fuego Wozy 2028 Defensive end Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
Colorado Yeti 20162024 [9]
Johnathon Saint 2029 Linebacker Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 20162025 [10]
Alexandre LeClair 2030 Wide receiver
Quarterback
Yellowknife Wraiths
Las Vegas Legion
Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line
Las Vegas Legion 20162026 [11]
Reg Mackworthy 2030 Running back Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20162026 [12]
Josh Garden 2030 Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Philadelphia Liberty
Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths 20162026 [13]
Darren Smallwood 2030 Running back San Jose Sabercats
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 20172026 [14]
Jaylon Lee 2030 Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
San Jose Sabercats
Philadelphia Liberty
Arizona Outlaws 20162025 [15]
Avon Blocksdale 2030 Offensive lineman
Quarterback
Cornerback
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20172026 [16]
Owen Taylor 2031 Running back Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20172027 [17]
Marc Spector 2031 Cornerback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20172025 [18]
Angus Winchester 2031 Linebacker Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20162027 [19]
Turk Turkleton 2031 Placekicker Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20162027 [20]
Dermot Lavelle 2032 Cornerback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20162028 [21]
Paul DiMirio 2032 Tight end Philadelphia Liberty
New Orleans Second Line
Philadelphia Liberty 20172028 [22]
Julian O'Sullivan 2032 Linebacker Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 20172028 [23]
Kurt Hendrix 2031 Linebacker
Defensive end
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20162026 [24]
Trey Willie 2033 Wide receiver Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks 20172029 [25]
Blackford Oakes 2033 Safety New Orleans Second Line
Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti
New Orleans Second Line 20192030 [26]
Benson Bayley 2033 Cornerback San Jose Sabercats
New Orleans Second Line
San Jose Sabercats 20182027 [27]
Andre Bly Jr. 2034 Cornerback Colorado Yeti
Philadelphia Liberty
Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti 20202031 [28]
Dean Jackson 2034 Placekicker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20202030 [29]
Carlito Crush 2034 Wide receiver Colorado Yeti
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
Orange County Otters 20202030 [30]
Micycle McCormick 2034 Placekicker
Quarterback
Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 20212030 [31]
Childish Gambino 2034 Defensive end
Quarterback
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20232030 [32]
Brian Mills 2035 Linebacker
Defensive tackle
New Orleans Second Line
Colorado Yeti
Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line 20232030 [33]
Austin Roenick 2036 Linebacker Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20212032 [34]
Borkus Maximus III 2036 Quarterback New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 20212030 [35]
Mason Brown 2036 Linebacker
Safety
Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths
Orange County Otters 20232032 [36]
Joliet L. Christ 2036 Quarterback San Jose Sabercats San Jose Sabercats 20262032 [37]
Marquise Brown 2037 Running back Philadelphia Liberty
Baltimore Hawks
Chicago Butchers
Philadelphia Liberty 20252033 [38]
Verso L'Alto 2038 Tight end Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti
Baltimore Hawks 20222034 [39]
Vinny Valentine 2038 Wide receiver Baltimore Hawks
Orange County Otters
Arizona Outlaws
New Orleans Second Line
Baltimore Hawks 20252034 [40]
Kazimir Oles 2039 Wide receiver San Jose Sabercats
Chicago Butchers
Arizona Outlaws
Orange County Otters
San Jose Sabercats 20252035 [41]
Vladimir Fyodorovich 2039 Cornerback
Wide receiver
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 20222034 [42]
Gus T.T. Showbiz 2039 Quarterback
Cornerback
Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20242035 [43]
Dan Schneider 2040 Safety Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line
Orange County Otters
Chicago Butchers
Orange County Otters 20272036 [44]
Lennox Garnett 2040 Safety Philadelphia Liberty Philadelphia Liberty 20272036 [45]
Kulture Fulture 2040 Placekicker Philadelphia Liberty
Chicago Butchers
Baltimore Hawks
Chicago Butchers 20262036 [46]
Danny Grithead 2041 Safety Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths
Yellowknife Wraiths 20252037 [47]
Errol Maddox 2041 Wide receiver Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20262037 [48]
Johnny Blaze 2041 Tight end Orange County Otters
Sarasota Sailfish
Orange County Otters 20262037 [49]
Raymond Vans 2042 Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks
Arizona Outlaws 20282036 [50]
James Bishop 2042 Wide receiver Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 20272038 [51]
Thorian Skarsgard 2042 Defensive tackle Orange County Otters
Chicago Butchers
Orange County Otters 20282038 [52]
Cooter Bigsby 2042 Quarterback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20302038 [53]
Corvo Havran 2042 Quarterback Baltimore Hawks
Honolulu Hahalua
Baltimore Hawks 20312038 [54]
Mo Berry 2042 Linebacker Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 20302038 [55]
Apollo Reed 2042 Running back Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Orange County Otters 20302038 [56]
Alex Selich 2043 Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
Yellowknife Wraiths
Honolulu Hahalua
Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths 20262038 [57]
Johnny Snuggles 2043 Cornerback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20282039 [58]
Franklin Armstrong 2043 Quarterback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20302039 [59]
Mako Mendonca 2043 Running back Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 20312039 [60]
Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff McDummy 2044 Quarterback Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 20312040 [61]
Nate Swift 2044 Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths
San Jose Sabercats
Yellowknife Wraiths 20292040 [62]
Easton Cole 2045 Quarterback Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 20312041 [63]
Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname 2046 Placekicker Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20302042 [64]
Nero Alexander 2046 Defensive end Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20302042 [65]
Forrest Gump 2046 Running back New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 20312042 [66]
Quenton Bode 2046 Linebacker New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 20302042 [67]
Mathias Hanyadi 2046 Running back Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks
Yellowknife Wraiths 20342042 [68]
Dermot Lavelle Jr 2047 Cornerback Austin Copperheads
Baltimore Hawks
Austin Copperheads
Baltimore Hawks
20312043 [69]
Ashley Owens 2047 Running back Austin Copperheads
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
20322042 [70]
David Rector 2047 Cornerback New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 20332042 [71]
Austin McCormick 2047 Tight end New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 20342043 [72]
Sam Torenson 2048 Running back Chicago Butchers
Philadelphia Liberty
Philadelphia Liberty 20312043 [73]
Bubba Thumper 2048 Defensive tackle Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
20342044 [74]
Givussafare Rubbe 2048 Offensive lineman New Orleans Second Line
Chicago Butchers
New Orleans Second Line 20342044 [75]
Galf Wilf 2048 Linebacker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20352044 [76]
Saba Donut 2049 Wide receiver Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 20332043 [77]
Raphtalia Chan 2049 Running back Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 20372045 [78]
Big Edd 2049 Defensive tackle Orange County Otters
Sarasota Sailfish
Colorado Yeti
Honolulu Hahalua
Unaffiliated 20372045 [79]

General managers

The below list is complete through the 2049 Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Team(s) Inducted team Years Bio
speculadora 2041 Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20252034 [80]
Molarpistols 2041 Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20182024 [81]
Bzerkap 2041 Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20182025 [82]
iamslm22
manicmav36
2041 Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 20232028 [83]
[84]
bovovovo 2042 Las Vegas Legion
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 20202025 [85]
shadyshoelace 2044 Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 20332038 [86]
Laser 2044 Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 20332041 [87]
Frostbite 2047 Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 20372045 [88]
FlyeaglesFly 2047 Chicago Butchers
Yellowknife Wraiths
Yellowknife Wraiths 20322033
20352045
[89]
Swagsloth 2048 Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
20202023
20292035
[90]

Users

The below list is complete through the 2049 Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Bio
timeconsumer 2036 [91]
White Cornerback 2036 [92]
ADwyer87 2036 [93]
infinitempg 2037 [94]
manicmav36 2037 [95]
iamslm22 2038 [96]
37thchamber 2039 [97]
bex 2048 [98]

Past HOF Ballots

Year Nominees Inducted Passing to
next ballot
Link
2023 7 0 0 2023 ballot
2024 16 0 0 2024 ballot
2025 14 2 2 2025 ballot
2026 23 2 4 2026 ballot
2027 43 4 8 2027 ballot
2028 3 1 2 2028 ballot
2029 7 1 2 2029 ballot
2030 27 6 3 2030 ballot
2031 20 4 2 2031 ballot
2032 16 4 1 2032 ballot
2033 15 3 1 2033 ballot
2034 13 5 1 2034 ballot
2035 12 1 1 2035 ballot
2036 7 4 0 2036 ballot
2037 4 1 0 2037 ballot
2038 10 2 2 2038 ballot
2039 17 3 1 2039 ballot
2040 16 3 1 2040 ballot
2041 25 8 2 2041 ballot
2042 17 8 1 2042 ballot
2043 35 4 4 2043 ballot
2044 28 4 11 2044 ballot
2045 23 1 9 2045 ballot
2046 35 5 6 2046 ballot
2047 22 6 1 2047 ballot
2048 27 4 4 2048 ballot
2049 13 3 2 2049 ballot


Gallery

Players

General Managers

Users

References


  1. iamslm22 and manicmav36 elected to be inducted on a single ticket.
  2. This used to be one season, but the rule was changed in 2027 to three seasons.