List of ISFL Hall of Fame inductees

From Sim Football Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The ISFL Hall of Fame includes players who have "made outstanding contributions to professional simulation football". The charter class of two was selected in 2025 (S10). As of 2056 (S41), 145 individuals have been elected: 118 as players, 13 as general managers[1], and 14 as users.

Enshrinees are selected by a 12-person selection committee which meets each year at the time and location of the Ultimus Bowl. Any person may be nominated to the Hall, provided the nominee has not played or coached for at least three seasons prior to the nomination[2]. The player or coach must also have played/coached for a minimum of 5 seasons to be eligible.

Inductees

The first ballots for the ISFL Hall of Fame members selected candidates based only on their achievements as players. The rules were changed to allow the consideration of users beginning in 2035 (S20), and the first users were inducted in the 2036 (S21) ballot. Coaches were also allowed to be considered beginning in 2040 (S25), with the first coaches inducted in the 2041 (S26) ballot.

As of 2052 (S37), thirteen current ISFL teams are represented by an enshrinee, as well as the now-defunct Las Vegas Legion and Philadelphia Liberty. The Cape Town Crash are not currently represented in the ISFL Hall of Fame by an enshrinee. Two players were inducted unaffiliated with any team.

The Hall is officially affiliated with the International Simulation Football League (ISFL) and does not include any league other than the ISFL, so DSFL players are not enshrined here unless they also achieve greatness in the ISFL.

Each entry includes the year of induction (i.e., "class"), position(s) played, the team(s) each was associated with (and the team they were inducted as a member of), and tenures in the league.[3]

Players

The below list is complete through the 2062 (S47) Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Position Team(s) Inducted team Years Bio
Ian Bavitz 2025 (S10) Linebacker
Safety
Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2016 (S1)2023 (S8) [1]
King Bronko 2025 (S10) Wide receiver
Quarterback
Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2016 (S1)2023 (S8) [2]
Mike Boss 2026 (S11) Quarterback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2016 (S1)2024 (S9) [3]
Dan Miller 2026 (S11) Defensive tackle San Jose Sabercats
Colorado Yeti
San Jose Sabercats 2016 (S1)2024 (S9) [4]
Antoine Delacour 2027 (S12) Cornerback Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [5]
Bradley Westfield 2027 (S12) Wide receiver Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [6]
Harrif Ernston 2027 (S12) Linebacker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [7]
Boss Tweed 2027 (S12) Running back
Linebacker
Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths
Unaffiliated 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [8]
Fuego Wozy 2028 (S13) Defensive end Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
Colorado Yeti 2016 (S1)2024 (S9) [9]
Johnathon Saint 2029 (S14) Linebacker Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [10]
Alexandre LeClair 2030 (S15) Wide receiver
Quarterback
Yellowknife Wraiths
Las Vegas Legion
Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line
Las Vegas Legion 2016 (S1)2026 (S11) [11]
Reg Mackworthy 2030 (S15) Running back Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2016 (S1)2026 (S11) [12]
Josh Garden 2030 (S15) Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Philadelphia Liberty
Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths 2016 (S1)2026 (S11) [13]
Darren Smallwood 2030 (S15) Running back San Jose Sabercats
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 2017 (S2)2026 (S11) [14]
Jaylon Lee 2030 (S15) Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
San Jose Sabercats
Philadelphia Liberty
Arizona Outlaws 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [15]
Avon Blocksdale 2030 (S15) Offensive lineman
Quarterback
Cornerback
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2017 (S2)2026 (S11) [16]
Owen Taylor 2031 (S16) Running back Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2017 (S2)2027 (S12) [17]
Marc Spector 2031 (S16) Cornerback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2017 (S2)2025 (S10) [18]
Angus Winchester 2031 (S16) Linebacker Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2016 (S1)2027 (S12) [19]
Turk Turkleton 2031 (S16) Placekicker Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2016 (S1)2027 (S12) [20]
Dermot Lavelle 2032 (S17) Cornerback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2016 (S1)2028 (S13) [21]
Paul DiMirio 2032 (S17) Tight end Philadelphia Liberty
New Orleans Second Line
Philadelphia Liberty 2017 (S2)2028 (S13) [22]
Julian O'Sullivan 2032 (S17) Linebacker Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 2017 (S2)2028 (S13) [23]
Kurt Hendrix 2031 (S16) Linebacker
Defensive end
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2016 (S1)2026 (S11) [24]
Trey Willie 2033 (S18) Wide receiver Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks 2017 (S2)2029 (S14) [25]
Blackford Oakes 2033 (S18) Safety New Orleans Second Line
Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti
New Orleans Second Line 2019 (S4)2030 (S15) [26]
Benson Bayley 2033 (S18) Cornerback San Jose Sabercats
New Orleans Second Line
San Jose Sabercats 2018 (S3)2027 (S12) [27]
Andre Bly Jr. 2034 (S19) Cornerback Colorado Yeti
Philadelphia Liberty
Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti 2020 (S5)2031 (S16) [28]
Dean Jackson 2034 (S19) Placekicker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2020 (S5)2030 (S15) [29]
Carlito Crush 2034 (S19) Wide receiver Colorado Yeti
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
Orange County Otters 2020 (S5)2030 (S15) [30]
Micycle McCormick 2034 (S19) Placekicker
Quarterback
Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2021 (S6)2030 (S15) [31]
Childish Gambino 2034 (S19) Defensive end
Quarterback
Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2023 (S8)2030 (S15) [32]
Brian Mills 2035 (S20) Linebacker
Defensive tackle
New Orleans Second Line
Colorado Yeti
Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line 2023 (S8)2030 (S15) [33]
Austin Roenick 2036 (S21) Linebacker Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2021 (S6)2032 (S17) [34]
Borkus Maximus III 2036 (S21) Quarterback New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2021 (S6)2030 (S15) [35]
Mason Brown 2036 (S21) Linebacker
Safety
Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths
Orange County Otters 2023 (S8)2032 (S17) [36]
Joliet L. Christ 2036 (S21) Quarterback San Jose Sabercats San Jose Sabercats 2026 (S11)2032 (S17) [37]
Marquise Brown 2037 (S22) Running back Philadelphia Liberty
Baltimore Hawks
Chicago Butchers
Philadelphia Liberty 2025 (S10)2033 (S18) [38]
Verso L'Alto 2038 (S23) Tight end Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti
Baltimore Hawks 2022 (S7)2034 (S19) [39]
Vinny Valentine 2038 (S23) Wide receiver Baltimore Hawks
Orange County Otters
Arizona Outlaws
New Orleans Second Line
Baltimore Hawks 2025 (S10)2034 (S19) [40]
Kazimir Oles 2039 (S24) Wide receiver San Jose Sabercats
Chicago Butchers
Arizona Outlaws
Orange County Otters
San Jose Sabercats 2025 (S10)2035 (S20) [41]
Vladimir Fyodorovich 2039 (S24) Cornerback
Wide receiver
Orange County Otters
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 2022 (S7)2034 (S19) [42]
Gus T.T. Showbiz 2039 (S24) Quarterback
Cornerback
Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2024 (S9)2035 (S20) [43]
Dan Schneider 2040 (S25) Safety Baltimore Hawks
New Orleans Second Line
Orange County Otters
Chicago Butchers
Orange County Otters 2027 (S12)2036 (S21) [44]
Lennox Garnett 2040 (S25) Safety Philadelphia Liberty Philadelphia Liberty 2027 (S12)2036 (S21) [45]
Kulture Fulture 2040 (S25) Placekicker Philadelphia Liberty
Chicago Butchers
Baltimore Hawks
Chicago Butchers 2026 (S11)2036 (S21) [46]
Danny Grithead 2041 (S26) Safety Orange County Otters
Yellowknife Wraiths
Yellowknife Wraiths 2025 (S10)2037 (S22) [47]
Errol Maddox 2041 (S26) Wide receiver Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2026 (S11)2037 (S22) [48]
Johnny Blaze 2041 (S26) Tight end Orange County Otters
Sarasota Sailfish
Orange County Otters 2026 (S11)2037 (S22) [49]
Raymond Vans 2042 (S27) Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks
Arizona Outlaws 2028 (S13)2036 (S21) [50]
James Bishop 2042 (S27) Wide receiver Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2027 (S12)2038 (S23) [51]
Thorian Skarsgard 2042 (S27) Defensive tackle Orange County Otters
Chicago Butchers
Orange County Otters 2028 (S13)2038 (S23) [52]
Cooter Bigsby 2042 (S27) Quarterback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2030 (S15)2038 (S23) [53]
Corvo Havran 2042 (S27) Quarterback Baltimore Hawks
Honolulu Hahalua
Baltimore Hawks 2031 (S16)2038 (S23) [54]
Mo Berry 2042 (S27) Linebacker Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2030 (S15)2038 (S23) [55]
Apollo Reed 2042 (S27) Running back Orange County Otters
Baltimore Hawks
Orange County Otters 2030 (S15)2038 (S23) [56]
Alex Selich 2043 (S28) Linebacker Arizona Outlaws
Yellowknife Wraiths
Honolulu Hahalua
Colorado Yeti
Yellowknife Wraiths 2026 (S11)2038 (S23) [57]
Johnny Snuggles 2043 (S28) Cornerback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2028 (S13)2039 (S24) [58]
Franklin Armstrong 2043 (S28) Quarterback Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2030 (S15)2039 (S24) [59]
Mako Mendonca 2043 (S28) Running back Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 2031 (S16)2039 (S24) [60]
Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorff McDummy 2044 (S29) Quarterback Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2031 (S16)2040 (S25) [61]
Nate Swift 2044 (S29) Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths
San Jose Sabercats
Yellowknife Wraiths 2029 (S14)2040 (S25) [62]
Easton Cole 2045 (S30) Quarterback Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 2031 (S16)2041 (S26) [63]
Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname 2046 (S31) Placekicker Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2030 (S15)2042 (S27) [64]
Nero Alexander 2046 (S31) Defensive end Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2030 (S15)2042 (S27) [65]
Forrest Gump 2046 (S31) Running back New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2031 (S16)2042 (S27) [66]
Quenton Bode 2046 (S31) Linebacker New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2030 (S15)2042 (S27) [67]
Mathias Hanyadi 2046 (S31) Running back Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Baltimore Hawks
Yellowknife Wraiths 2034 (S19)2042 (S27) [68]
Dermot Lavelle Jr 2047 (S32) Cornerback Austin Copperheads
Baltimore Hawks
Austin Copperheads
Baltimore Hawks
2031 (S16)2043 (S28) [69]
Ashley Owens 2047 (S32) Running back Austin Copperheads
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
2032 (S17)2042 (S27) [70]
David Rector 2047 (S32) Cornerback New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2033 (S18)2042 (S27) [71]
Austin McCormick 2047 (S32) Tight end New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2034 (S19)2043 (S28) [72]
Sam Torenson 2048 (S33) Running back Chicago Butchers
Philadelphia Liberty
Philadelphia Liberty 2031 (S16)2043 (S28) [73]
Bubba Thumper 2048 (S33) Defensive tackle Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
2034 (S19)2044 (S29) [74]
Givussafare Rubbe 2048 (S33) Offensive lineman New Orleans Second Line
Chicago Butchers
New Orleans Second Line 2034 (S19)2044 (S29) [75]
Galf Wilf 2048 (S33) Linebacker Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2035 (S20)2044 (S29) [76]
Saba Donut 2049 (S34) Wide receiver Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2033 (S18)2043 (S28) [77]
Raphtalia Chan 2049 (S34) Running back Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2037 (S22)2045 (S30) [78]
Big Edd 2049 (S34) Defensive tackle Orange County Otters
Sarasota Sailfish
Colorado Yeti
Honolulu Hahalua
Unaffiliated 2037 (S22)2045 (S30) [79]
William Lim 2051 (S36) Wide receiver Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2037 (S22)2047 (S32) [80]
James Angler 2051 (S36) Tight end Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2038 (S23)2046 (S31) [81]
Andrew Witten 2051 (S36) Cornerback New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2037 (S22)2047 (S32) [82]
Venus Powers 2051 (S36) Placekicker Philadelphia Liberty
Honolulu Hahalua
Honolulu Hahalua 2035 (S20)2045 (S30) [83]
Mat Akselsen 2051 (S36) Quarterback Yellowknife Wraiths
San Jose Sabercats
Yellowknife Wraiths 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [84]
Jay Cue 2052 (S37) Quarterback
Offensive lineman
Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2035 (S20)2042 (S27) [85]
Byron Dolls 2052 (S37) Offensive lineman Baltimore Hawks
Berlin Fire Salamanders
Berlin Fire Salamanders 2037 (S22)2046 (S31) [86]
Jacob Small 2052 (S37) Placekicker Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2038 (S23)2048 (S33) [87]
Juan Domine 2052 (S37) Linebacker Chicago Butchers Chicago Butchers 2040 (S25)2048 (S33) [88]
Jamar Lackson 2052 (S37) Running back San Jose Sabercats San Jose Sabercats 2038 (S23)2048 (S33) [89]
Douglas Quaid 2052 (S37) Linebacker Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2036 (S21)2048 (S33) [90]
Mattathias Caliban 2052 (S37) Quarterback Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2041 (S26)2048 (S33) [91]
Dougie Smalls 2053 (S38) Placekicker Yellowknife Wraiths
New York Silverbacks
Yellowknife Wraiths
New York Silverbacks
2041 (S26)2049 (S34) [92]
Adam Mellott 2053 (S38) Offensive lineman New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2036 (S21)2046 (S31) [93]
Immanuel Blackstone 2053 (S38) Defensive end Colorado Yeti
Honolulu Hahalua
Colorado Yeti 2036 (S21)2048 (S33) [94]
Cuco Clemente 2053 (S38) Safety Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2038 (S23)2047 (S32) [95]
Derred de Ville 2053 (S38) Linebacker Baltimore Hawks
Sarasota Sailfish
Berlin Fire Salamanders
Sarasota Sailfish
Berlin Fire Salamanders
2037 (S22)2047 (S32) [96]
Bruce Buckley 2053 (S38) Offensive lineman Arizona Outlaws
Yellowknife Wraiths
Baltimore Hawks
Yellowknife Wraiths
Baltimore Hawks
2037 (S22)2049 (S34) [97]
Brandon Booker 2053 (S38) Cornerback Philadelphia Liberty
Orange County Otters
Orange County Otters 2037 (S22)2049 (S34) [98]
Tatsu Nakamura 2053 (S38) Running back Orange County Otters
Arizona Outlaws
Berlin Fire Salamanders
San Jose Sabercats
Arizona Outlaws 2037 (S22)2049 (S34) [99]
Icebox Riposte 2053 (S38) Offensive lineman Chicago Butchers Chicago Butchers 2040 (S25)2049 (S34) [100]
Taro Raimon 2053 (S38) Wide receiver Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2040 (S25)2049 (S34) [101]
Harrison Andrews 2053 (S38) Cornerback Sarasota Sailfish
San Jose Sabercats
Chicago Butchers
Sarasota Sailfish 2040 (S25)2049 (S34) [102]
Colby Jack 2054 (S39) Quarterback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2039 (S24)2046 (S31) [103]
Jake Fencik 2054 (S39) Placekicker
Wide receiver
Philadelphia Liberty Philadelphia Liberty 2040 (S25)2048 (S33) [104]
Zoe Watts 2054 (S39) Running back Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 2040 (S25)2050 (S35) [105]
Kai Sakura 2054 (S39) Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2039 (S24)2050 (S35) [106]
Cobra Kai 2055 (S40) Running back Honolulu Hahalua Honolulu Hahalua 2042 (S27)2050 (S35) [107]
Maverick Bowie 2055 (S40) Safety
Cornerback
Austin Copperheads Austin Copperheads 2040 (S25)2049 (S34) [108]
Jackson Kingston 2055 (S40) Wide receiver Colorado Yeti
New York Silverbacks
Sarasota Sailfish
New York Silverbacks 2038 (S23)2049 (S34) [109]
Melvin Murder-Moose 2055 (S40) Linebacker Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2040 (S25)2051 (S36) [110]
Mark Walker 2055 (S40) Wide receiver Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2040 (S25)2051 (S36) [111]
Chuck Roth 2055 (S40) Defensive tackle Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2041 (S26)2051 (S36) [112]
Goat Tank 2056 (S41) Defensive tackle
Running back
Orange County Otters
Berlin Fire Salamanders
Honolulu Hahalua
Orange County Otters
Berlin Fire Salamanders
2040 (S25)2051 (S36) [113]
David Moyes 2056 (S41) Defensive end Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2042 (S27)2052 (S37) [114]
Rich Triplet 2056 (S41) Cornerback San Jose Sabercats
Arizona Outlaws
Colorado Yeti
Arizona Outlaws 2041 (S26)2052 (S37) [115]
Tugg Speedman 2056 (S41) Wide receiver San Jose Sabercats
New York Silverbacks
New York Silverbacks 2042 (S27)2052 (S37) [116]
Leonard Taylor 2056 (S41) Defensive end Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2042 (S27)2052 (S37) [117]
William H. Harrison 2056 (S41) Safety New Orleans Second Line New Orleans Second Line 2023 (S8)2033 (S18) [118]
Willie Miller 2057 (S42) Cornerback Philadelphia Liberty Philadelphia Liberty 2044 (S29)2053 (S38) [119]
Manhattan Project 2057 (S42) Offensive lineman Colorado Yeti Colorado Yeti 2044 (S29)2053 (S38) [120]
Jaja Ding Dong 2057 (S42) Offensive lineman San Jose Sabercats San Jose Sabercats 2041 (S26)2053 (S38) [121]
Big Slammu 2057 (S42) Linebacker Honolulu Hahalua Honolulu Hahalua 2041 (S26)2053 (S38) [122]
BamBam McMullet 2057 (S42) Linebacker Berlin Fire Salamanders Berlin Fire Salamanders 2041 (S26)2053 (S38) [123]
Jaylon Broxton 2057 (S42) Safety Berlin Fire Salamanders Berlin Fire Salamanders 2021 (S6)2030 (S15) [124]
Carter Knight 2059 (S44) Quarterback Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2048 (S33)2055 (S40) [125]
Bender Rodriguez 2059 (S44) Linebacker Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2043 (S28)2055 (S40) [126]
John Canton 2060 (S45) Cornerback San Jose Sabercats San Jose Sabercats 2016 (S1)2025 (S10) [127]
Buster Bawlls 2060 (S45) Fullback New York Silverbacks New York Silverbacks 2040 (S25)2050 (S35) [128]
Lip Gallagher 2060 (S45) Cornerback Baltimore Hawks
Honolulu Hahalua
Honolulu Hahalua 2045 (S30)2054 (S39) [129]
Stumpy Jones 2060 (S45) Offensive lineman Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2043 (S28)2055 (S40) [130]
Jay Cue Jr. 2060 (S45) Running back Yellowknife Wraiths
Berlin Fire Salamanders
Arizona Outlaws
New Orleans Second Line
Arizona Outlaws 2044 (S29)2056 (S41) [131]
Wendell Sailor 2060 (S45) Quarterback Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2048 (S33)2056 (S41) [132]
Dee Walt 2061 (S46) Safety Chicago Butchers Chicago Butchers 2045 (S30)2057 (S42) [133]
Kalam Mekhar 2061 (S46) Cornerback Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2047 (S32)2057 (S42) [134]
Mark Goodhead 2061 (S46) Cornerback New Orleans Second Line
Baltimore Hawks
Arizona Outlaws
Arizona Outlaws 2048 (S33)2056 (S41) [135]
Honkytonk Haywood 2062 (S47) Defensive tackle Philadelphia Liberty Philadelphia Liberty 2040 (S25)2050 (S35) [136]
Howard Miller 2062 (S47) Wide receiver Colorado Yeti
Baltimore Hawks
Colorado Yeti 2022 (S7)2030 (S15) [137]
Deshawn Penne 2062 (S47) Tight end San Jose Sabercats
Austin Copperheads
San Jose Sabercats 2047 (S32)2058 (S43) [138]
Beniri T'Chawama 2062 (S47) Offensive lineman Honolulu Hahalua
New Orleans Second Line
Berlin Fire Salamanders
Honolulu Hahalua 2047 (S32)2058 (S43) [139]

General managers

The below list is complete through the 2062 (S47) Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Team(s) Inducted team Years Bio
speculadora 2041 (S26) Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2025 (S10)2034 (S19) [140]
Molarpistols 2041 (S26) Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2018 (S3)2024 (S9) [141]
Bzerkap 2041 (S26) Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2018 (S3)2025 (S10) [142]
iamslm22
manicmav36
2041 (S26) Baltimore Hawks Baltimore Hawks 2023 (S8)2028 (S13) [143]
[144]
bovovovo 2042 (S27) Las Vegas Legion
New Orleans Second Line
New Orleans Second Line 2020 (S5)2025 (S10) [145]
shadyshoelace 2044 (S29) Yellowknife Wraiths Yellowknife Wraiths 2033 (S18)2038 (S23) [146]
Laser 2044 (S29) Orange County Otters Orange County Otters 2033 (S18)2041 (S26) [147]
Frostbite 2047 (S32) Sarasota Sailfish Sarasota Sailfish 2037 (S22)2045 (S30) [148]
FlyeaglesFly 2047 (S32) Chicago Butchers
Yellowknife Wraiths
Yellowknife Wraiths 2032 (S17)2033 (S18)
2035 (S20)2045 (S30)
[149]
Swagsloth 2048 (S33) Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
Yellowknife Wraiths
Arizona Outlaws
2020 (S5)2023 (S8)
2029 (S14)2035 (S20)
[150]
Crunk 2052 (S37) Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2041 (S26)2051 (S36) [151]
Z-Whiz 2053 (S38) Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2040 (S25)2049 (S34) [152]
.simo 2062 (S47) Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2050 (S35)2058 (S43) [153]
Kotasa 2062 (S47) Arizona Outlaws Arizona Outlaws 2052 (S37)2061 (S46) [154]
MMFLEX 2062 (S47) Honolulu Hahalua Honolulu Hahalua 2046 (S31)2061 (S46) [155]

Users

The below list is complete through the 2062 (S47) Hall of Fame class.

Inductee Class Bio
timeconsumer 2036 (S21) [156]
White Cornerback 2036 (S21) [157]
ADwyer87 2036 (S21) [158]
infinitempg 2037 (S22) [159]
manicmav36 2037 (S22) [160]
iamslm22 2038 (S23) [161]
37thchamber 2039 (S24) [162]
bex 2048 (S33) [163]
Swanty 2052 (S37) [164]
Pat 2052 (S37) [165]
Exilizer 2052 (S37) [166]
TomHanks 2054 (S39) [167]
Laser 2055 (S40) [168]
Kotasa 2056 (S41) [169]
DarknessRising 2057 (S42) [170]
Yeenoghu 2057 (S42) [171]
JPach 2057 (S42) [172]
Opera_Phantom 2059 (S44) [173]
Baron1898 2061 (S46) [174]
JKortesi81 2061 (S46) [175]
nunccoepi 2061 (S46) [176]
Raven 2061 (S46) [177]

Past HOF Ballots

Year Nominees Inducted Passing to
next ballot
Link
2023 (S8) 7 0 0 2023 ballot
2024 (S9) 16 0 0 2024 ballot
2025 (S10) 14 2 2 2025 ballot
2026 (S11) 23 2 4 2026 ballot
2027 (S12) 43 4 8 2027 ballot
2028 (S13) 3 1 2 2028 ballot
2029 (S14) 7 1 2 2029 ballot
2030 (S15) 27 6 3 2030 ballot
2031 (S16) 20 4 2 2031 ballot
2032 (S17) 16 4 1 2032 ballot
2033 (S18) 15 3 1 2033 ballot
2034 (S19) 13 5 1 2034 ballot
2035 (S20) 12 1 1 2035 ballot
2036 (S21) 7 4 0 2036 ballot
2037 (S22) 4 1 0 2037 ballot
2038 (S23) 10 2 2 2038 ballot
2039 (S24) 17 3 1 2039 ballot
2040 (S25) 16 3 1 2040 ballot
2041 (S26) 25 8 2 2041 ballot
2042 (S27) 17 8 1 2042 ballot
2043 (S28) 35 4 4 2043 ballot
2044 (S29) 28 4 11 2044 ballot
2045 (S30) 23 1 9 2045 ballot
2046 (S31) 35 5 6 2046 ballot
2047 (S32) 22 6 1 2047 ballot
2048 (S33) 27 4 4 2048 ballot
2049 (S34) 13 3 2 2049 ballot
2051 (S36) 58 5 5 2051 ballot
2052 (S37) 18[4] 7 3 2052 ballot
2053 (S38) 23 12 5 2053 ballot
2054 (S39) 15 5 4 2054 ballot
2055 (S40) 16 7 3 2055 ballot
2056 (S41) 19 7 4 2056 ballot


Gallery

Players

General Managers


Users

References


  1. iamslm22 and manicmav36 elected to be inducted on a single ticket.
  2. This used to be one season, but the rule was changed in 2027 (S12) to three seasons.
  3. The 2050 (S35) and 2051 (S36) classes were inducted to the Hall on the same ballot.
  4. Beginning on the S37 ballot, due to the enormous number of eligible players, only those that received any votes count towards the tally of total nominees.