Season 18 ISFL Draft

From Sim Football Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2033 ISFL Draft
{{{2033 ISFL draft logo}}}
Overview
110 total selections  in 12 rounds
First selectionBjørn Ironside, DT
New Orleans Second Line
Mr. IrrelevantDave Anima, K
New Orleans Second Line
Most selections (17)Chicago Butchers
Fewest selections (4)Austin Copperheads
Hall of Famers0

The 2033 NFL Draft was the 18th annual meeting of International Simulation Football League (ISFL) franchises to select newly eligible players for the 2033 ISFL season. In order to be eligible to enter the draft, players had to be at least three years removed from high school. The deadline for underclassmen to declare for the draft was January 31, 2033. The first overall pick was Bjørn Ironside, a Defensive tackle out of Michigan.

Eligible Players

In order to be eligible to enter the draft, players must be at least three years removed from high school. The deadline for underclassmen to declare for the draft was January 31, 2033.

The following is the breakdown of the 110 eligible players by position:

Player Selections

= NSFL Pro Bowler[N 1]
= Hall of Famer[N 2]
Positions key
C Center CB Cornerback DB Defensive back DE Defensive end
DL Defensive lineman DT Defensive tackle FB Fullback FS Free safety
G Guard HB Halfback K Placekicker KR Kick returner
LB Linebacker LS Long snapper OT Offensive tackle OL Offensive lineman
NT Nose tackle P Punter PR Punt returner QB Quarterback
RB Running back S Safety SS Strong safety TB Tailback
TE Tight end WR Wide receiver        
Rnd. Pick # Team Player Pos. DSFL College Conf. Notes
1 1 New Orleans Second Line Bjørn Ironside  DT Norfolk Seawolves Michigan Big Ten
1 2 Philadelphia Liberty Zach Hall  TE Palm Beach Solar Bears North Carolina A&T MEAC
1 3 Orange County Otters Tyrone Biggums  WR San Antonio Marshals University of Saskatchewan CWUAA
1 4 Colorado Yeti Louisiana Purchase  CB San Antonio Marshals USC Pac-12
1 5 San Jose Sabercats Marcella Tōriki  RB Norfolk Seawolves Oregon Pac-12
1 6 New Orleans Second Line Thudd Kassel  LB Tijuana Luchadores Red Valley State N/A
1 7 Yellowknife Wraiths Maurice Virtanen  LB Kansas City Coyotes Michigan State Big Ten
1 8 Colorado Yeti Pete Parker  S San Antonio Marshals LSU SEC
1 9 Orange County Otters Korrin Abernathy  CB Kansas City Coyotes Marshall C-USA
1 10 Austin Copperheads Net Gaines  LB Kansas City Coyotes Portland State Big Sky
2 11 New Orleans Second Line Bender B. Rodriguez  WR Tijuana Luchadores Mars University N/A
2 12 Philadelphia Liberty Jake Dropson  WR Tijuana Luchadores Toledo MAC
2 13 Austin Copperheads Xavien Adams  CB Kansas City Coyotes Florida State ACC
2 14 Arizona Outlaws Ruff Ruff  RB San Antonio Marshals Precious Paws Canine Institute N/A
2 15 Chicago Butchers Mike Hockhertz  S Portland Pythons MIT N/A
2 16 Orange County Otters Marlo Smart  LB Norfolk Seawolves University of Delaware CAA
2 17 Yellowknife Wraiths Mathias Hanyadi  RB San Antonio Marshals UMass Ind.
2 18 Arizona Outlaws Jay Cue  QB Portland Pythons Portugal N/A
2 19 San Jose Sabercats Joseph Wozniak  S Tijuana Luchadores Michigan Big Ten
2 20 Colorado Yeti Steco Ocewilder  TE San Antonio Marshals Auburn SEC
3 21 New Orleans Second Line David Rector  CB Norfolk Seawolves NC State ACC
3 22 Philadelphia Liberty Fuzzy Dotson  RB Tijuana Luchadores Arizona Pac-12
3 23 New Orleans Second Line Junior Lopez  LB Tijuana Luchadores LSU SEC
3 24 Orange County Otters Howard Ryan  S Tijuana Luchadores University of Delaware CAA
3 25 Baltimore Hawks Fabricio Baldari  DE San Antonio Marshals Minnesota Big Ten
3 26 Austin Copperheads John-Caleb Bradberton  DT Kansas City Coyotes Boston College ACC
3 27 Philadelphia Liberty Mike Franchet  DE San Antonio Marshals Indiana Big Ten
3 28 Arizona Outlaws Samuel Balhtiari  OL Norfolk Seawolves Colorado State MW
3 29 Baltimore Hawks Earl Sauce  TE Tijuana Luchadores Boise State MW
3 30 Baltimore Hawks Juan Marston  CB Minnesota Grey Ducks N/A N/A Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
4 31 Philadelphia Liberty Stuart Little IV  CB Palm Beach Solar Bears Stanford Pac-12
4 32 Philadelphia Liberty Baxter Frost  K Palm Beach Solar Bears Georgia SEC
4 33 Austin Copperheads Wayne Howyanow  S Tijuana Luchadores LSU SEC
4 34 New Orleans Second Line Givussafare Rubbe  OL Palm Beach Solar Bears Grand Valley State GLIAC
4 35 San Jose Sabercats Oswald Grimnir  S Kansas City Coyotes Ohio State Big Ten
4 36 Chicago Butchers Footballer Blockerman  OL San Antonio Marshals Providence College N/A
4 37 Yellowknife Wraiths Orien Drake  RB Kansas City Coyotes Oregon Pac-12
4 38 Colorado Yeti Michael Vincent  RB Kansas City Coyotes Appalachian State Sun Belt Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
4 39 Philadelphia Liberty Johnson Harding  QB Norfolk Seawolves Texas Big 12 Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
4 40 Orange County Otters Charles Allan  RB Palm Beach Solar Bears Mississippi State SEC
5 41 New Orleans Second Line Paco McTaco  RB Portland Pythons Arizona State Pac-12
5 42 Chicago Butchers Jake Utler  RB Palm Beach Solar Bears Michigan Big Ten
5 43 Chicago Butchers Scott Brewer  TE Norfolk Seawolves Florida State ACC
5 44 Colorado Yeti Trae Bacon  DT Portland Pythons Appalachian State University Sun Belt
5 45 San Jose Sabercats Caleb Beck  CB Tijuana Luchadores Auburn SEC
5 46 Chicago Butchers Caden Bright  OL Tijuana Luchadores UCLA Pac-12
5 47 Arizona Outlaws Diego Espinosa  K Kansas City Coyotes Florida State ACC
5 48 Arizona Outlaws Maximus Chungus  OL Norfolk Seawolves Naropa University N/A
5 49 Baltimore Hawks Asher Quinn  WR San Antonio Marshals William Penn University MSFA Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
5 50 Chicago Butchers Benjamin Gordon  OL Tijuana Luchadores Western Nebraska Community College N/A
6 51 New Orleans Second Line Kreboktaflons Kwemen  TE Kansas City Coyotes James Madison University CAA
6 52 Philadelphia Liberty Jimjam Flimflam  S Norfolk Seawolves Boston College ACC
6 53 Orange County Otters Eeeee Silvveremm  OL Palm Beach Solar Bears Madonald Hanburger For-Profit State University N/A
6 54 Yellowknife Wraiths Jesse Jackson  WR Tijuana Luchadores Illinois State University MVFC
6 55 San Jose Sabercats Matt Ammons  LB Palm Beach Solar Bears Duke ACC
6 56 Arizona Outlaws Chas Thadsson  OL Palm Beach Solar Bears University of Your Mom N/A Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
6 57 Yellowknife Wraiths Phillip Helmet  QB Palm Beach Solar Bears Julliard N/A
6 58 Chicago Butchers Zach Bailey  CB Tijuana Luchadores LSU SEC
6 59 Chicago Butchers Connor Johnston  DT Portland Pythons Eastern Michigan MAC Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
6 60 Orange County Otters Hank McCoy  RB Tijuana Luchadores Xavier N/A
7 61 New Orleans Second Line Ron Mexico  WR Tijuana Luchadores University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign Big Ten
7 62 Philadelphia Liberty Jah Harris  LB Norfolk Seawolves University of Washington Pac-12
7 64 Colorado Yeti Ram Bunchess  DE Kansas City Coyotes New Hampshire CAA
7 65 San Jose Sabercats Tyler Genis  CB Norfolk Seawolves Fresno State MW
7 66 Chicago Butchers Otto VanJensen  LB Portland Pythons Kent State MAC
7 67 Yellowknife Wraiths Alexander Ryan  WR Tijuana Luchadores Iowa Big Ten
7 68 Chicago Butchers Will Smith  WR Palm Beach Solar Bears Bel-Air N/A
7 69 Baltimore Hawks Jack Mahoff  CB San Antonio Marshals Maryland Big Ten
7 70 Orange County Otters Justin Kehoe  CB Tijuana Luchadores Missouri SEC
8 71 New Orleans Second Line Tony Tonogai  OL Palm Beach Solar Bears N/A N/A
8 72 Philadelphia Liberty Rolo Tomassi  CB Palm Beach Solar Bears USC Pac-12
8 73 Chicago Butchers William Mitchell  S San Antonio Marshals University of New Hampshire N/A
8 74 Colorado Yeti Big Mac  DT San Antonio Marshals Nebraska Big Ten
8 75 San Jose Sabercats Clelin Ferrell  DE Norfolk Seawolves Clemson ACC
8 76 Chicago Butchers Tore Andre Flø  OL Kansas City Coyotes New Hampshire CAA
8 77 Yellowknife Wraiths Chuck Bartowski  DE Palm Beach Solar Bears Notre Dame Ind. (FBS)
8 78 Arizona Outlaws Charlie Day  K Norfolk Seawolves Penn State Big Ten
8 79 Baltimore Hawks Sean Frost  RB Norfolk Seawolves Boston College ACC
8 80 Orange County Otters Ricky Boomer  TE Tijuana Luchadores UCLA Pac-12
9 81 New Orleans Second Line Dorian Cope  WR Tijuana Luchadores Texas Big 12
9 82 Philadelphia Liberty Clove Rhook  RB Kansas City Coyotes N/A N/A
9 83 Chicago Butchers James Lux  DE Palm Beach Solar Bears Miami ACC
9 84 Colorado Yeti Lucky Dickerson  K Kansas City Coyotes Auburn SEC
9 85 San Jose Sabercats Buck Buckington  DT Tijuana Luchadores Alabama SEC
9 86 Arizona Outlaws Jim Bob Cooter  WR Kansas City Coyotes Wisconsin Big Ten
9 87 Yellowknife Wraiths Garfield Despacito  OL Norfolk Seawolves Nug University N/A
9 88 Arizona Outlaws Deacon Koehler  S Kansas City Coyotes Oklahoma St. Big 12
9 89 Baltimore Hawks Jake Howe  DT Palm Beach Solar Bears USF The American
9 90 Orange County Otters Bug Daldwin  WR Palm Beach Solar Bears Stanford Pac-12
10 91 New Orleans Second Line Baxter Chance  DE Portland Pythons Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute N/A
10 92 Philadelphia Liberty Ivan Abramovich  TE Tijuana Luchadores Virginia Tech ACC
10 93 Chicago Butchers Max Power  K San Antonio Marshals Air Force MW
10 94 Colorado Yeti Joseph Tom  OL Norfolk Seawolves Wisconsin Big Ten
10 95 San Jose Sabercats Harrison Sherman  TE Kansas City Coyotes Minnesota Big Ten
10 96 Chicago Butchers Victor Bravo  QB San Antonio Marshals Ohio State Big Ten
10 97 Yellowknife Wraiths Bill Bono  TE Tijuana Luchadores Indiana Big Ten
10 98 Arizona Outlaws Dudley Moore  OL Kansas City Coyotes Ball State MAC
10 99 Baltimore Hawks Ransom Stoddard  LB Portland Pythons Boise State MW
10 100 Orange County Otters Chico De La Agua  LB San Antonio Marshals UCONN N/A
11 101 New Orleans Second Line Achilles Babcock  S Portland Pythons EWU N/A
11 102 Philadelphia Liberty Noah Grimmer  CB Norfolk Seawolves LSU SEC
11 103 Chicago Butchers Nicholas Grimmer  S Norfolk Seawolves IUPUI N/A
11 104 Colorado Yeti Abashai Williams  DT San Antonio Marshals University of Texas San Antonio C-USA
11 105 San Jose Sabercats Richard Dangle  WR San Antonio Marshals Miami ACC
11 106 Chicago Butchers Big Jim Slade  TE Palm Beach Solar Bears Kansas Big 12 Played in 2032 under the waiver rule
11 107 Yellowknife Wraiths Chigg Bungus  TE San Antonio Marshals Drake University Pioneer
11 108 Arizona Outlaws Robert Dade  TE Tijuana Luchadores Florida SEC
11 109 Baltimore Hawks DaQuarrion M’Wehwordson  CB Tijuana Luchadores Boston College ACC
11 110 Orange County Otters Heinrich Meyer  DE Portland Pythons Western Michigan University MAC
12 111 New Orleans Second Line Dave Anima  K San Antonio Marshals Northwestern Big Ten

Summary

Selections by DSFL team

DSFL Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6-10 Round 11+ Total
Norfolk Seawolves 2 1 2 1 2 9 2 19
Portland Pythons 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 10
Tijuana Luchadores 1 3 4 1 3 10 2 24
Kansas City Coyotes 3 1 1 3 1 9 0 18
Palm Beach Solar Bears 1 0 0 4 1 11 1 18
San Antonio Marshals 3 2 2 1 1 6 4 19

Selections by college athletic conference

Conference Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6-10 Round 11+ Total
Big Ten 2 1 2 1 1 10 1 18
Big 12 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 4
MW 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
C-USA 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Pac-12 2 0 1 1 2 4 1 11
ACC 0 1 2 0 2 6 2 13
SEC 1 1 1 3 1 4 2 13
MAC 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 5
The American 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Ind. (FBS) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ivy 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
MEAC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
GLIAC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Big Sky 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CAA 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 5
CWUAA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MSFA 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
MVFC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Pioneer 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Sun Belt 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2

Selections by position

Position Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6-10 Round 11+ Total
WR 1 2 0 0 1 7 1 12
CB 2 1 2 1 1 5 2 14
LB 3 1 1 0 0 5 0 10
S 1 2 1 2 0 3 2 11
RB 1 2 1 3 2 3 0 12
TE 1 1 1 0 1 5 3 12
OL 0 0 1 2 3 7 0 13
DT 1 0 1 0 1 4 1 8
DE 0 0 2 0 0 5 1 8
K 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6
QB 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Unit Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6-10 Round 11+ Total
Offense 3 6 3 6 7 24 4 53
Defense 7 4 7 3 2 22 6 51
Special Teams 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 6

References

General references
  1. Players are identified as Pro Bowlers if they were selected for the NSFL Pro Bowl at any time in their career.
  2. Players are identified as a Hall of Famer if they have been inducted into the NSFL Hall of Fame.