ISFL Positional Awards

From Sim Football Wiki
(Redirected from NSFL Positional Awards)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This page details the players named as the best performer in their respective position for each NSFL season.

Offense

Year Quarterback Running Back Wide Receiver Tight End Offensive Lineman
2016 Chris Orosz Bubba Nuck Josh Garden Gabriel Tenzini Angus Winchester
2017 Chris Orosz (2) Darlane Farlane Robert Phelps Ricky Maddox Tim Pest
2018 Mike Boss Reg Mackworthy Bradley Westfield Paul DiMirio Tim Pest (2)
2019 Mike Boss (2) Owen Taylor Josh Garden (2) Paul DiMirio (2) Melvin Mushing
2020 Mike Boss (3) Owen Taylor (2) Bradley Westfield (2) Paul DiMirio (3)  
2021 Mike Boss (4) Owen Taylor (3) Bradley Westfield (3) Paul DiMirio (4)
2022 Mat Akselsen Owen Taylor (4) Bradley Westfield (4) Paul DiMirio (5)
2023 Mike Boss (5) Darren Smallwood Trey Willie Paul DiMirio (6)
2024 Borkus Maximus III Darren Smallwood (2) Carlito Crush Paul DiMirio (7)
2025 Borkus Maximus III (2) Owen Taylor (5) Trey Willie (2) Glenn McPoyal
2026 Borkus Maximus III (3) Owen Taylor (6) Howard Miller Verso L'Alto
2027 Childish Gambino Marquise Brown Vladimir Fyodorovich Verso L'Alto (2)
2028 Joliet Christ Marquise Brown (2) Kazimir Oles Declan Harp
2029 Childish Gambino (2) Marquise Brown (3) Carter Bush Verso L'Alto (3)
2030 Childish Gambino (3) Marquise Brown (4) James Bishop Verso L'Alto (4)
2031 Gus T.T Showbiz Sam Torenson Vinny Valentine Johnny Blaze
2032 Corvo Havran Sam Torenson (2) Vinny Valentine (2) Cameron Olsen
2033 Corvo Havran (2)
Andrew Reese
Forrest Gump Vinny Valentine (3) Johnny Blaze (2) Edmond Beaver-Dantes
2034 Corvo Havran (3)
Franklin Armstrong
Ludicolo Bigby Errol Maddox Johnny Blaze (3) Brave Ulysses
2035 Jay Cue Mathias Hanyadi Ahri Espeeyeeseetee Jammerson Irving Givussafare Rubbe
2036 Franklin Armstrong (2) Apollo Reed Errol Maddox Jammerson Irving (2) Givussafare Rubbe (2)
2037 Cooter Bigsby Mathias Hanyadi (2) Rod Tidwell Austin McCormick Laszlo Forty-Two
2038 Jay Cue (2) Mathias Hanyadi (3) Saba Donut Austin McCormick (2) Bruce Buckley
2039 Wolfie McDummy Tatsu Nakamura William Lim Heath Evans Givussafare Rubbe (3)
2040 Dexter Banks II Ashley Owens Doug Howlett Jeffrey Phillips Douglas Quail
2041 Colby Jack Joseph Petrongolo Michael Witheblock Tree Gelbman Bruce Buckley
2042 Ben Slothlisberger Raphtalia Chan William Lim (2) James Angler Adam Mellott
2043 Mattathias Caliban Tatsu Nakamura (2) William Lim (3) Zee Rechs Calvin Golladay
2044 Colby Jack (2) Tatsu Nakamura (3) Kai Sakura James Angler (2) Mo "Mamba" Magic
2045 Charlemagne Cortez Cobra Kai Kai Sakura (2) Borgo San Lorenzo Adam Mellott
  • After 2019 the "Offensive Lineman" Award was discontinued, but was reintroduced in 2033.

Defense

Year Defensive Lineman Linebacker Defensive Back
2016 Jayce Tuck Johnathan Saint Isaiah Rashad
2017 Jayce Tuck (2) Erasmo Broadway
Harrif Ernston
Lincoln Jefferson
2018 Jayce Tuck (3) Wyatt Fulton Franklin Harris Jr.
2019 Dan Miller Jaylon Lee
Hariff Ernston (2)
John Canton
2020 Ryan Sierra Hariff Ernston (3) Vikian Marmeladov
2021 Dan Miller (2) Vincent Sharpei Antoine Delacour
2022 Gregor Clegane Angus Winchester Ian Bavitz
2023 Arbin Asipi Jr. Boss Tweed Blackford Oakes
2024 Godfrey King Mason Brown Dermot Lavelle
2025 Antonio Sandoval Boss Tweed (2) Marc Spector
Andre Bly Jr.
2026 Brock Weathers III Alex Selich William H. Harrison
2027 Brock Weathers III (2) Mason Brown (2) Blackford Oakes (2)
2028 Brock Weathers III (3) Julian O'Sullivan Dan Schneider
2029 Thorian Skarsgard Alex Selich (2) Danny Grithead
2030 Footballer Sackerman Alex Selich (3) Arbin Asipi III
2031 Thorian Skarsgard (2) Raymond Vans Danny Grithead (2)
2032 Nero Alexander Raymond Vans (2) Dan Schneider (2)
2033 Bubba Thumper Mo Berry Chase Jensen
2034 Grayson Kuusela Lanzer Grievous Richard D'Attoria V
2035 Bubba Thumper (2) Mo Berry (2) Axel Hornbacher
2036 Kyle Idlewyld Mo Berry (3) Walt Green
Year Defensive Tackle Defensive End Linebacker Cornerback Safety
2037 Giannis Kroustis Immanuel Blackstone Mo Berry (4) Mervin Leonard Mason Blaylock
2038 Big Edd & Bubba Thumper Immanuel Blackstone (2) Galf Wilf Korrin Abernathy Mason Blaylock (2)
2039 Big Edd (2) Immanuel Blackstone (3) Derred De Ville Dermot Lavelle Jr. Thor Kirkby
2040 Claude Miller II Nero Alexander Galf Wilf Tyler Oles Jr. Prince Vegeta
2041 Pete Miller Etrigan T. Slayer Griffen Porter David Rector Tyrone Biggums
2042 Big Edd (3) Ke’oke’o Kane-Maika’i Melvin Murder-Moose Andrew Witten Joel Drake
2043 Daymond Brooks Tex Wrecks Dex Kennedy Harrison Andrews Bob Roberts
2044 Big Edd (4) Leonard Taylor Tyler Montain Colt Mendoza Cuco Clemente
2045 Honky-Tonk Haywood Leonard Taylor (2) Brach Thomaslacher Rickie Vaughne Steven Wadham

Special Teams

Year Kicker Punter
2016 Archibald Booter Jimmy Darkapple
2017 Turk Turkleton Stephen Harris
2018 Al Sims Cristiano Ronaldo
2019 Stephen Harris Turk Turkleton
Iyah Blewitt
2020 Stephen Harris (2) Turk Turkleton (2)
2021 Dean Jackson
Bradley Madlad
Peg Leg
2022 Stephen Harris (3) Iyah Blewitt (2)
2023 Micycle McCormick Turk Turkleton (3)
2024 Iyah Blewitt Dean Jackson
Micycle McCormick
2025 Turk Turkleton (2) Micycle McCormick (2)
2026 Turk Turkleton (3) Dean Jackson (2)
2027 Neo Donaldson Kulture Fulture
2028 Kulture Fulture Dean Jackson (3)
2029 Kulture Fulture (2) Dean Jackson (4)
2030 Kulture Fulture (3) Kulture Fulture (2)
2031 Kulture Fulture (4) Kulture Fulture (3)
2032 Kulture Fulture (5) Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname
2033 Kulture Fulture (6) Kicky Bobby
2034 Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname Baxter Frost
Neo Donaldson
2035 Alfredo Crisco Alfredo Crisco
2036 Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname (2) Venus Powers
2037 Dougie Smalls Venus Powers (2)
2038 Silver Banana Sam Sidekick
2039 Venus Powers Matthew McDairmid
2040 Venus Powers (2) Dougie Smalls
2041 Jacob Small Alex Dasistwirklichseinnachname (2)
2042 Jake Fencik Jacob Small
2043 Danny King Dougie Smalls (2)
2044 Taipan Pete Matthew McDairmid (2)
2045 Cade York Jake Fencik

By team

Team QB RB WR TE OL DL LB DB K P Total
Arizona Outlaws 3 1 4 3 3 4 7 2 1 5 33
Baltimore Hawks 6 11 4 6 0 2 2 4 3 3 41
Colorado Yeti 1 0 3 0 0 7 4 4 2 3 24
Las Vegas Legion
New Orleans Second Line
3 3 1 2 4 1 1 5 1 2 23
Orange County Otters 8 1 7 3 1 5 4 6 3 3 41
Philadelphia Liberty 0 2 1 7 0 3 0 3 6 4 26
San Jose Sabercats 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 1 4 14
Yellowknife Wraiths 5 4 1 2 3 2 5 3 1 1 27
Austin Copperheads 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 9
Chicago Butchers 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 9
Honolulu Hahalua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
Sarasota Sailfish 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
New York Silverbacks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Berlin Fire Salamanders 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1